Recent stakes winners raised by Blue Gum Farm

Recent stakes winners raised by Blue Gum Farm

ALINGHI (Encosta de Lago - Oceanfast)

$80,000 2003 Melbourne Premier Sale, Slade Bloodstock

Champion 3YO filly in Australia in 2005. 11 wins-4 at 2-from 900m to 1700m, $3,470,325, US$69,780; VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, SAJC Swettenham Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Saratoga Ballston Spa H., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Debutante S., L, Quezette S., L, etc.

 

 

BACCHANAL WOMAN (Encosta de Lago - M'Lady Fonteyn)

$80,000 2005 Easter Yearling, Laurel Oak Bloodstock

9 wins 1100m to 1600m, $283,990, Won Canberra National Sprint, L (1400m), AJC Jim Beam H. (1200m), Mamma Mia DVD H. (1600m), STC Daily Press H. (1500m), Scruffy Murphy's Hotel H. (1500m), Canberra Urban - Burley Griffin Qlty H. (1200m), Rating 68 H.

(1200m), Rating 67 H. (1400m), Canberra RC Maiden Plate (1080m), 2nd Kembla Grange Bartlett & Cachia H. (71), 3rd STC Summer Racing H., Bacardi Breezer H., Canberra 3yo-&-Upwd Maiden H.

 

 

BESAME MUCHO (Encosta de Lago - Lottey)

$140,000 2002 Melbourne Premier Sale, Inglis as agent

6 wins 1200 to 1400m, $311,350, STC Research S., Gr.3, AJC Nivison H., L, PJ Bell H., L, QTC QRSE Greenslopes Hospital Pharmacy P.H., AJC Silver Saddle Brasserie H., etc

 

BOHEMIATH (Umatilla - Gallorette)

$16,000 1996 Melbourne Premier Sale, Aquanita Racing

6 wins 1500 to 3200m, $680,370, SAJC Adelaide Cup, Gr.1, VRC St Leger, Gr.3, Geelong Cup, L, VRC Hanan Displays H., VATC Beaulivre H.,etc

 

BROCKMAN'S LASS (Encosta de Lago - Deal Me Out)

$75,000 2004 Magic Millions Perth Yearling, Slade Bloodstock

7 wins 1000 to 1800m, $540,725, SAJC Gerard Corporation S., Gr.3, VRC John West the Best S., L, MVRC Alexandra S., L, SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, MVRC ATM Solutions H., MRC Bint Marscay 2YO H.,etc

 

DAN BARONESS (Statue Of Liberty - Weekend Surprise)

$70,000 2007 Melbourne Premier Sale, Dennis Roberts B'stock

2 wins 1200 to 1400m, $185,250, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Danelagh 2YO P., 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, etc,

 

 

GOLD LOTTEY (Encosta de Lago - Lottey)

$50,000, 2000 Melbourne Premier Sale, Graeme Rogerson

6 wins 1000 to 2000m, $565,425, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, MVRC W.H. Stocks S., Gr.3, AJC Wiggle H., L, VATC Foster's Light Ice H., 2d VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf S., L, 3d South Australian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC A.V. Kewney S., Gr.2, Moonee Valley Oaks, Gr.2, STC Research S., Gr.3, etc

 

GREY SONG (Unbridled's Song - Tonzazip)

$25,000 Melbourne Premier Sale, T. J. Hughes

6 wins 1400 to 2800m, $1,951,500, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, AJC Chairman's H., Gr.2, VRC St Leger, Gr.3,  2YO H., MRC 100's & 1000's Club H., VATC Harrie Smith 2YO H., 2d MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, VATC Norman Robinson S., Gr.2, MRC Herbert Power S., Gr.2, Sandown Classic, Gr.2, WJ Adams S., L, VRC Exford P., 3d AJC Sydney Cup, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, QTC PJ O'Shea S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown Classic, Gr.2, VRC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.3, etc

 

HAY LIST (Statue Of Liberty - Sing Hallelujah)

14 wins from 19 starts, $1,656,325. Won MVRC Manikato S. Gr 1 (1200 m.), ATC All Aged S. Gr 1 (1400 m.), VRC Baguette S. Gr 2 (1200 m.), ATC Challenge S. Gr 2 (1000 m.), MVRC Ian McEwen Trophy Gr 3 (1000 m.), Tattersalls Rc (qld) W.J. Healy S. Gr 3 (1200 m.), WATC Westspeed 3YO Rated H. (1000 m.), Westspeed 3YO H. (1200 m.), Westspeed 3YO H. (1200 m.), Peth racing TV Rated H. (1200 m.), Father Brian Celebration Trophy (1400 m.), perthracing.com.au Rated H. (1000 m.), Pindan Welter (1000 m.), Winning Edge Supports WA Racing Sprint (1000 m.). 2d VRC VRC Lightning S. Gr 1, ATC T J Smith S. Gr 1, AJC June S. L.

 

 

 

INKSTER (Umatilla - Delgara)

PI $55,000 2006 Melbourne Premier Sale

5 wins 2050 to 2800m, $282,655, VRC St Leger, L, MRC Glasshouse H, Basha Felika H, Betfair H, 2d STC N.E. Manion Cup, L, 3d South Australia Oaks, Gr.3, 4th MRC Victoria Gold Cup, L, Warrnambool Cup, L, etc

 

 

INNOCENT GAMBLE (Elvstroem - Innocent Baby)

$150,000 Melbourne Premier Sale, Inglis as agent

Winner on debut, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude, L.

 

 

LASHED (Encosta de Lago - Traffic Watch)

$40,000 2001 Melbourne Premier Sale, Inglis as agent

Champion WFA performer in NZ in 2004. 7 wins 1300 to 2000m, NZ$298,750, $711,240, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, New Zealand S., Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, VRC A.V. Kewney S., Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Alcohol Go-Easy S., L, MRC March 2YO Fillies H., 2d VRC Oaks, Gr.1, Moonee Valley Oaks, Gr.2, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, 3d ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, New Zealand S., Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Waikato RC International S., Gr.1, VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2, Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, MRC Tranquil Star S., Gr.3, etc

 

PERSONAL ENSIGN (Rubiton -Blue Gum Girl)

Retained to race by Blue Gum Farm

3 wins 1000 to 1200m, $212,500, MRC Northwood Plume S., L, VRC Murray Cox 2YO H., MVRC Slade Bloodstock 2YO P., 2d MRC Starlet 2YO P., 3d VRC The Age Classic S., Gr.2.

 

PRINCESS GISELLA (King Charlemagne - Donvamore)

$40,000 Melbourne Premier Sale, Aquanita Racing

5 wins to 1400m, $345,300, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, VRC Central Cleaning Supplies H., Maidstone H., MRC Debby Montgomery Cup H., 2d VRC Zaidee's Rainbow Foundation H., MRC Zonda H., 3d MRC Le Pine Funeral Services H., VRC Better Draw 2YO H., 4th VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

 

 

UMAQUEST (Umatilla - Carmenesque)

Withdrawn, 2003 Magic Millions Adelaide

4 wins to 1400m, $185,530, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, SAJC Walter Brooke Architects H., North East Isuzu H., 4th SAJC Classic Mile, L, etc

 

UMRUM (Umatilla - Rhum Dancer)

$30,000 1996 Adelaide ABCOS yearling, Leon MacDonald

14 wins-5 at 2-900 to 1600m, $1,563,280, VATC Toorak H., Gr.1-twice, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, WATC Lee Steere S., Gr.2, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, VRC Concept Sports S., L, VATC J.D. MacDonald S., L, SAJC Sunsmart S., L, Fulham Park P., L, TRC Thomas Lyons S., L, TTC Mowbray S., L, SAJC Dairy Vale Spring P., VATC Le Pine Funeral H., Ripponlea H., 2d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, Salinger S., Gr.1, WATC Fruit 'n' Veg S., Gr.1, VATC Memsie S., Gr.2, Victoria H., Gr.3, 3d VATC Eat Well Live Well Cup, Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, Toorak H., Gr.1-twice, J.J. Liston S., Gr.2, MVRC C.S. Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.3, etc

 

VIKING LEGEND (Elvstroem - Innocent Baby)

$165,000 2008 Melbourne Premier Sale, Gai Waterhouse

Won AJC Dulcify Quality, L, MVRC 2yo Plate 2d AJC Randwick Guineas, Gr 1, Newcastle JC Spring S. Gr 3,. 3d VRC Victoria Derby Gr 1, AJC Spring Champion S. Gr 1, Royal Sovereign S. Gr 2, MVRC Moonee Valley Vase Gr 2.